Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

London International Men’s Race Results

by Zwift
on April 10, 2020

These are the final race results for the Men's London International Race on the London Loop course.

Finish Line:

1 Filippo Agostinacchio [ITLY]
2 Ethan Vernon [GBR]
3 Lionel Vujasin [CZCC]
4 Samuel Brannlund [SZ]
5 George Mills-Keeling [RIB]
6 Daan Vermeulen [BZR]
7 Michael Apers [BZR]
8 Christopher MCGLINCHEY [VIT]
9 James Fouche [HBA] (#163)
10 Gavin Dempster [DRFT]
11 Marten Van Riel [SLT]
12 Josh Giddings [GBR]
13 Marco Tizza [ITLY]
14 Maximilian Stedman [CBH] (#33)
15 Andrzej Poczopko [ZTPL]
16 Ollie Jones [CZCC]
17 Bruce Bird [DRFT]
18 Vidar Mehl [KALS]
19 Dan Bigham [RIB]
20 Joost van den Bosch [TRBO]
21 Mikey Mottram [VIT]
22 Ben Healy [TRIN]
23 Mortend Vaeng [KALS]
24 Alex West [CZCC]
25 Dennis Graasvold [VKNG]
26 Johan Wigforss [SZ]
27 Niki HUG [BRT]
28 Ryan Larson [IS]
29 Mattias Lundqvist [SZ]
30 Mike Cuming [R&K]
31 Odd Erlend Hansen Berg [KALS]
32 Matt Gardiner [IS]
33 Tom Moses [R&K]
34 Alistair Brownlee [SLT]
35 J. Dawson [TFC]
36 Oivind Loining Bjerkseth [KALS]
37 Roberto Massa[ITLY]
38 Aleksej Calmann [FUSN]
39 Chris Beck [IS]
40 Harrison Wood [SEG]
41 John Archibald [RIB]
42 HB Kruger [TRBO]
43 Sindre Haugsvaer [VKNG]
44 R Townsend [CBH]
45 Ryan Christensen [CBH]
46 Jonathon Levie [KRT]
47 Nigel Clarke [BRT]
48 Chris Sherriffs [KRT]
49 Michal Kaminski [ZTPL]
50 Hywel Davies [BRT]
51 DREW CHRISTENSEN [NTT]
52 Kevin Bouchard-Hall [X]
53 Kristian Oftedal [KALS]
54 Richard Todd [R&K]
55 Mathieu Decock [BZR]
56 Max Walker [TRIN]
57 David Talbott [IS]
58 Vincent Luis [SLT]
59 Nico HeÃ?lich [DRFT]
60 Dan Fleeman [IS]
61 Stephen Bradbury [VIT]
62 Magnus Sheffield [USA]
63 t. gloag [TRIN]
64 Marco Frigo [SEG]
65 Christian Moxon [BRT]
66 Markus Schneider [ITLY]
67 Thymen Arensman [SEG]
68 Kjell Power [BZR]
69 Ethan Browne [R&K]
70 Ben Kanute [SLT]
71 Michael Madsen [FUSN]
72 Kevin Vermaerke [HBA] (#68)
73 Jesse Siemen [TRBO]
74 Shawn Gray [X]
75 Andrew Baverstock[TFC]
76 Lucas Versluys [X]
77 Spencer Seggebruch [TRBO]
78 Francois Coppex [X]
79 Hayden Wilde [SLT]
80 Marc Waldemar [ZTPL]
81 Damien Clayton [RIB]
82 Birk Hansen [FUSN]
83 Wiktor Gindorowicz [ZTPL]
84 Stan Van Tricht [SEG]
85 Matthias Deroose [BZR]
86 Alexander Wetterhall [SZ]
87 Luke Lamperti[USA]
88 Maciej Chmielewski [ZTPL]
89 Patrick Walle [EVOQ]
90 Ollie Rees [TRIN]
91 Sean Pantellere [EVOQ]
92 Alex Colman [CBH] (#23)
93 Neil Ostenfeld [EVOQ]
94 Sam Greenhalgh [KRT]
95 Jed Scott [DRFT]
96 Stian Lersveen [VKNG]
97 Brian Hodges [EVOQ]
98 Tommy Sellars [TFC]
99 Sarel Louw [BRT]
100 Jim McQuaide [DRFT]
101 Seth Stingley [TFC]
102 Brad Gouveris [TRBO]
103 Xeno young(GBR)
104 Alex Paton [CBH]
105 Darnell Moore [VIT]
106 Jokim Pluijmers [X]
107 A. Carvalho [HBA]
108 Frederik Scheske [VIT]
109 Pietro Scacciaferro [ITLY]
110 Alex Sankovic[KRT]
111 Anders Jensen [FUSN]
112 Tom Frmling [FUSN]
113 Glenn Utteridge [TFC]
114 Leonardo Marchiori [NTT]
115 Cole Davis [HBA] (#63)
116 Gabriel Shipley[USA]
117 Rhys britton[GBR]
118 Jake Simons [EVOQ]

 

KOM PRIME:

1 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ]
2 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC]
3 MICHAEL APERS [BZR]
4 RYAN LARSON [IS]
5 ETHAN VERNON [GBR]
6 MAXIMILIAN STEDMAN [CBH] (#33)
7 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT]
8 BRUCE BIRD [DRFT]
9 MATT GARDINER [IS]
10 ROBERTO MASSA[ITLY]

 
 

-- Wessel Krul (provisionally 68th place) has been disqualified as they did not provide the data requested for the Zwift Performance Verification Process.

 

Sharron Yaxley: First Woman to Hit 100,000 km on Zwift 7 months ago