Racing

Watopia Cup Race Results

by Zwift
on September 05, 2019

These are the final results for the Watopia Cup Zwift Classics race.

Race Details

Watopia Cup
Thursday, 5 September, 7pm BST
World: Watopia
Route: Watopia Hilly
Distance: 9.1km // 5.7mi
Elevation: 100m // 328ft
Laps: 4

Position Name Points
1 Spencer Seggebruch 15
2 Andreas Hertz 14
3 Fabian De 8
4 Lionel Vujasin 5
5 Brad Gouveris 1
6 Mads Bang Andersen 1

Position Name Points
1 Ollie Jones 15
2 Lionel Vujasin 12
3 Bruce Bird 5
4 Adam Duggleby 4
5 Jim McQuaide 3
6 Fabian De 2
7 Chris Beck 1
8 Kristian Killingberg 1
9 Jesse Siemen 1

1 Brad Gouveris TURBO 16:47:51
2 Holden Comeau IndoorSpecialist +0.134s
3 James Phillips CANYON +0.149s
3 Ryan Larson IndoorSpecialist +0.149s
5 Soren Bay FUSION ECT +0.179s
6 David Pacheco Vision +0.277s
7 Jed Scott [DRAFT] +0.547s
8 Ollie Jones TURBO +0.625s
9 Gerrie Scholtes BRT +0.900s
10 Warren Muir [DRAFT] +0.908s
11 Mattias Lundqvist [SZ] Sz +0.968s
12 Jesse Siemen TURBO +1.040s
13 Mads Bang Andersen FUSION ECT +1.227s
14 Alex West CANYON +1.235s
15 Chris Beck IndoorSpecialist +1.558s
16 Aaron Coles IndoorSpecialist +1.642s
17 Andreas Hertz Sz +1.670s
18 Lionel Vujasin CANYON +1.881s
19 Mathieu Decock BZR cycling team +2.041s
20 Brett Wakefield Vision +2.160s
21 Kristian Killingberg Rowe & King +2.989s
22 Christian Moxon [BRT] BRT +4.818s
23 Spencer Seggebruch TURBO +4.888s
24 Klaas Vanaudenaerde Race3R +5.024s
25 Fabian De BZR cycling team +12.949s
26 Koen Van Geyt BZR cycling team +20.338s
27 Jim McQuaide [DRAFT] +46.238s
28 Tom Gakes Race3R +01:08
29 Neil Ostenfeld TURBO +01:08
30 Bruce Bird [DRAFT] +01:34
31 Adam Duggleby Rowe & King +02:05
32 Martin Lind FUSION ECT +02:16
33 Henrik Oijer www.henrikoijer.com Sz +02:16
34 Jokim Pluijmers Team X +02:17
35 Stevie Young CANYON +02:17
36 Unai Balenciaga [R3R] Race3R +02:18
37 Michael Podzaline Team X +02:18
38 Will Bjergfelt Rowe & King +02:18
39 Jeppe Tolboll FUSION ECT +02:19
40 Will Budge [BRT] BRT +02:19
41 Shawn Gray [X] Team X +02:42
42 Hoppy MERIDA [X] Team X +04:25
43 Maxime Gossard Vision +04:25
44 Andrew Gajda [DRAFT] +04:30
45 Erik Haugen [R3R] Race3R +04:39
46 Pontus Synning Sz +05:39
47 Dan Netzer Vision +05:39
48 Matt Looker Race3R +05:39
49 Sam Mills BRT +05:40
50 Glen Gollrad [VFOX] Vixen/Fox +05:41
51 Bas Seldenrijk [BRT] BRT +05:42
52 Matt Wheeler [VFox] Vixen/Fox +06:51
53 Staffan Hopstadius Sz +07:49
54 Kenny De Vree BZR cycling team +07:49
55 Jonas Bjarehed (VFox) Vixen/Fox +07:50
56 Jorgen Flion (BZR) BZR cycling team +09:14
57 Frank Deal Team X +10:40
58 Neil Owens [VFOX] Vixen/Fox +11:22
59 Simon Christie (VFox) Vixen/Fox +15:00
60 Simon Nielsen FUSION ECT +18:54