Racing

Crit City Slam Men’s Race Results

by Zwift
on April 26, 2020

These are the provisional race results for the Men's Crit City Slam Race.

Finish Positions: 

1 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT]
2 OLLIE JONES [CZCC]
3 BRAD GOUVERIS [TRBO]
4 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ]
5 RYAN LARSON [IS]
6 JONATHON LEVIE [KRT]
7 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC]
8 RORY TOWNSEND [CBH]
9 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT]
10 RYAN CHRISTENSEN [CBH]
11 JOHN ARCHIBALD [RIB]
12 MATT GARDINER [IS]
13 MAICO VOETS [DTCH]
14 AARON COLES [IS]
15 DENNIS GRAASVOLD [VKNG]
16 VIDAR MEHL [KALS]
17 ALEX WEST [CZCC]
18 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT]
19 BEN HEALY [TRIN]
20 WARREN MUIR [DRFT]
21 MICHAL KAMINSKI [ZTPL]
22 MICHAEL APERS [BZR]
23 T. PIDCOCK [TRIN]
24 DAN BIGHAM [RIB]
25 VINCENT LUIS [SLT]
26 MATHIAS SKRETTEBERG [VKNG]
27 JON MOULD [R&K]
28 BAS SELDENRIJK [BRT]
29 THIJS ZONNEVELD [DTCH]
30 GEORGE MILLS-KEELING [RIB]
31 JOHAN NORÉN [SZ]
32 ANDRZEJ POCZOPKO [ZTPL]
33 ALISTAIR BROWNLEE [SLT]
34 JESSE SIEMEN [TRBO]
35 MICK KEMPER [DTCH]
36 JOOST VAN DEN BOSCH [TRBO]
37 KEVIN BOUCHARD-HALL [X]
38 KJELL POWER [BZR]
39 RYAN GIULIANO [DRFT]
40 MATT CURBEAU [IS]
41 RICHARD TODD [R&K]
42 HOLDEN COMEAU [IS]
43 ALEXANDER WETTERHALL [SZ]
44 RICK OTTEMA [DTCH]
45 DAMIEN CLAYTON [RIB]
46 JOHAN WIGFORSS [SZ]
47 PIM VAN DIEMEN [DTCH]
48 ROBERTO MASSA [ITLY]
49 ZACH BRIDGES[GBR]
50 PER-JOHNNY DOVING [X]
51 HB KRUGER[TRBO]
52 H DAVIES [BRT]
53 ZEB KYFFIN [RIB]
54 CHRISTIAN MOXON [BRT]
55 ALEKSEJ CALMANN [FUSN]
56 MAX WALKER [TRIN]
57 STAN VAN TRICHT [SEG]
58 HAYDEN WILDE [SLT]
59 KENNETH MERCKEN [BZR]
60 MARCO TIZZA [ITLY]
61 KJETIL FARUP [VKNG]
62 ODD ERLEND HANSEN BERG [KALS]
63 MAIKEL ZIJLAARD [SEG]
64 NATHAN KILLAM [KRT]
65 WESSEL KRUL [SEG]
66 WIKTOR GINDOROWICZ [ZTPL]
67 J. SAUVAGNARGUES [TRIN]
68 MARCO FRIGO [SEG]
69 JOEY WALKER [VIT]
70 ADAM PIERZGA [ZTPL]
71 ANDREW BAVERSTOCK[TFC]
72 STEVIE YOUNG [CZCC]
73 MORTEN VAENG [KALS]
74 JAMES PHILLIPS [CZCC]
75 CHRIS SHERRIFFS [KRT]
76 J. DAWSON [TFC]
77 ETHAN VERNON [GBR]
78 JAMES FOUCHE [HBA]
79 SHAWN GRAY [X]
80 JON HAMBLEN [DRFT]
81 ADAM DUGGLEBY [R&K]
82 MICHAEL MADSEN [FUSN]
83 J ROOTKIN GRAY[GBR]
84 A. CARVALHO [HBA]
85 JOSH GIDDINGS [GBR]
86 JED SCOTT [DRFT]
87 MIKE MORSE [X]
88 BRIAN HODGES [EVOQ]
89 TOM MAZZONE [VIT]
90 ADAM ZIMMERMAN[EVOQ]
91 STIAN LERSVEEN [VKNG]
92 GRZEGORZ RÓZGA [ZTPL]
93 FREDERIK SCHESKE [VIT]
94 JONAS SCHOMBURG [SLT]
95 EVAN BLANKENSHIP [TRBO]
96 WILL BJERGFELT [R&K]
97 NEIL OSTENFELD [EVOQ]
98 GLENN UTTERIDGE [TFC]
99 NIK HALL [TFC]
100 WILL BUDGE [BRT]
101 NIGEL CLARKE [BRT]
102 SETH STINGLEY [TFC]
103 ALEX SANKOVIC[KRT]
104 CALLUM MACLEOD (CANYON DHB SOREEN)
105 JARED SCOTT
106 JONAH VASQUEZ [USA]
107 SEAN PANTELLERE [EVOQ]
Machines for Freedom: Contest Winners 12 months ago