Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

Tour For All Pro Stage Race - Women's Stage 4 Results

on May 07, 2020

Stage information:

WORLD: Watopia
ROUTE: Sand and Sequoias
LAP DISTANCE: 20.2km (12.6 miles)
ELEVATION GAIN: 147m (482′)
LAPS: 2
TOTAL DISTANCE: 42.6 km / 26.5 mi

Points Locations:

QOM Arch (lap 1): 5-4-3-2-1
QOM Arch (lap 2): 5-4-3-2-1
Finish Arch (end of race): 25-24-23-22-21-20-19-18-17-16-15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Total team points:

Total team points over the four stages so far:

Name Race 1 Total Race 2 Total Race 3 Total Race 4 Total Series Total
TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 68 93 88 66 315
CANYON SRAM 70 48 82 73 273
CCC-LIV 39 94 63 43 239
BOELS - DOLMANS PRO CYCLING 44 39 41 32 156
TWENTY20 59 27 21 40 147
VALCAR - TRAVEL & SERVICE 54 12 3 48 117
RALLY CYCLING 28 41 22 11 102
DROPS 5 31 30 25 91
FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 48 0 20 17 85

 

Points per rider:

Total points earned by each rider during stage 4.

LEAH DIXON [TIB] 30
MARIANNE VOS [CCC] 30
TANJA ERATH [CSR] 29
TENIEL CAMPBELL [VAL] 27
VITTORIA GUAZZINI [VAL] 21
APRIL TACEY [DRP] 21
CHLOÉ DYGERT [T20] 20
LONNEKE UNEKEN [DLT] 19
JESS PRATT [CSR] 19
EMILIA FAHLIN [FDJ] 17
KRISTEN FAULKNER [TIB] 16
CHRISTA RIFFEL [CSR] 14
AURELA NERLO [CCC] 13
EMILY NEWSOM [TIB] 12
HEIDI FRANZ [RLW] 11
SHAYNA POWLESS [T20] 10
HANNAH LUDWIG [CSR] 10
KAROL-ANN CANUEL [DLT] 8
SIMONE BOILARD [T20] 7
ERICA CLEVENGER [TIB] 6
AMY PIETERS [DLT] 5
EMILY MEAKIN [DRP] 4
JASMIN DUEHRING [T20] 3
NINA KESSLER [TIB] 2
ALICE BARNES [CSR] 1


Finishing position: 

The position across the finish line for each rider.

1 LEAH DIXON [TIB]
2 TANJA ERATH [CSR]
3 TENIEL CAMPBELL [VAL]
4 MARIANNE VOS [CCC]
5 VITTORIA GUAZZINI [VAL]
6 CHLOÉ DYGERT [T20]
7 LONNEKE UNEKEN [DLT]
8 APRIL TACEY [DRP]
9 EMILIA FAHLIN [FDJ]
10 KRISTEN FAULKNER [TIB]
11 JESS PRATT [CSR]
12 CHRISTA RIFFEL [CSR]
13 AURELA NERLO [CCC]
14 EMILY NEWSOM [TIB]
15 HEIDI FRANZ [RLW]
16 SHAYNA POWLESS [T20]
17 HANNAH LUDWIG [CSR]
18 KAROL-ANN CANUEL [DLT]
19 SIMONE BOILARD [T20]
20 ERICA CLEVENGER [TIB]
21 AMY PIETERS [DLT]
22 EMILY MEAKIN [DRP]
23 JASMIN DUEHRING [T20]
24 NINA KESSLER [TIB]
25 ALICE BARNES [CSR]
26 JEANNE KOREVAAR [CCC]
27 MEGAN JASTRAB [RLW]
28 GEORGIA SIMMERLING [T20]
29 EMILIE MOBERG [DRP]
30 JOLIEN D’HOORE [DLT]
31 JADE WIEL [FDJ]
32 EVY KUIJPERS [CCC]
33 EMMA WHITE [RLW]
34 MARTA LACH [CCC]
35 AMALIE DIDERIKSEN [DLT]
36 SILVIA PERSICO [VAL]
37 TATA MARTINS [DRP]
38 ALLISON BEVERIDGE [RLW]
39 MARJOLEIN VAN'T GELOOF [DRP]
40 CLARA COPPONI [FDJ]