Racing

Zwift Racing League // Premier Division // Race Results // Season 2

on January 11, 2021

Season 2 / Team Standings

Men's Series Standings

*R1 is final as of Friday, January 15th.*

*R2 is final as of Friday, January 22nd.*

 

Men's Final Results / Race 2 / Friday, January 22nd.

*Mark O'Brien (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Neil Richards (nopinz R3R e-Racing Team) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Matt Brooke (Bolt Race Team (BRT)) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Niki Hug (Bolt Race Team (BRT)) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*

Finish Times Time Penalties Adjusted Finish Time Series Points Series Points Penalties Final Series Points
1 POAUTOCERAMICSPEED 33:32 33:32 20 20
2 KIRCHMAIR E RACING TEAM +5s +5s 19 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS +6s +6s 18 18
4 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES +6s +6s 17 17
5 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET +10s +10s 16 16
6 DUTCH RACING DTCH +18s +18s 15 15
7 RESTART RACING +20s +20s 14 14
8 FINESSE ROCKETS +22s +22s 13 13
9 ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING +22s +22s 12 12
10 WORLD ELITE ZWIFTERS WEZ +26s +26s 11 11
11 DRAFT +31s +31s 10 10
12 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS +32s +32s 9 9
13 KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM +41s +41s 8 8
14 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER +1:10 +1:10 6 6
15 BOLT RACE TEAM BRT +27s +30s +57s 7 -2 5
16 KISS RACING TEAM KRT +1:15 +1:15 5 5
17 UNO X PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:17 +1:17 4 4
18 TURBO +1:19 +1:19 3 3
19 VITUS E SPORTS +1:19 +1:19 2 2
20 A E R O +1:02 +30s +1:32 1 -1 0
21 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM +1:30 +30s +2:00 0 -1 0

 

Women's Series Standings

*R1 is final as of Friday, January 15th.*

*R2 is final as of Friday, January 22nd.*

 

Women's Final Results / Race 2 / Friday, January 22nd.

*Selma Trommer (TFC) - disqualified.*
*Bree Wilson (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*

Finish Times Time Penalties Adjusted Finish Time Series Points Series Points Penalties Final Series Points
1 Heino Racing Team 33:01 33:01 20 20
2 TWENTY24 +16s +16s 19 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS +38s +38s 18 18
4 IRACELIKEAGIRL +42s +42s 17 17
5 Enshored p/b PedalPower +48s +48s 16 16
6 CRYO RDT +51s +51s 15 15
7 Saris + The Pro's Closet +1:03 +1:03 14 14
8 Team Swedish Zwifters +1:11 +1:11 13 13
9 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank +1:38 +1:38 12 12
10 TFC +1:19 +30s +1:49 11 -1 10
11 nopinz R3R e-racing team +2:04 +2:04 10 10
12 Aeonian Race Team +2:06 +2:06 9 9
13 AERO +1:48 +30s +2:18 8 -1 7
14 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) +2:21 +2:21 7 7
15 ATP Racing - VENOM +2:26 +2:26 6 6
16 Vision eRacing +2:49 +2:49 5 5
17 Revolution Velo +3:21 +3:21 4 4
18 DROPS Le col DNS DNS 0 0

 

Previous Races

 

Men's Final Results / Race 1 / Tuesday, January 15th.

* Ben Hill (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
* Alec Cowan (L39ION of Los Angeles) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *
* Tobias Olsson (Team Swedish Zwifters) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

 

Finish Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Maico Voets Dutch Racing [DTCH] 40
2 Vidar Mehl KALAS eSport Racing Team 35
3 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 30
4 Patrick Walle Enshored p/b PedalPower 27
5 Nicklas Pedersen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 26
6 Matteo Cigala Vitus E-Sports 25
7 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 24
8 Thom Thrall Enshored p/b PedalPower 23
9 Joakim Lisson POAUTOCeramicSpeed 22
10 Holden Comeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 21
11 Chris McGlinchey Vitus E-Sports 20
12 Anders Foldager POAUTOCeramicSpeed 19
13 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 18
14 Daniel Guld World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 17
15 Matt Curbeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 16
16 Kanji Abeki Zwift Warriors Cycling 15
17 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 14
18 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
19 Spencer Seggebruch CANYON ESPORTS 12
20 Connor McGoldrick Enshored p/b PedalPower 11
21 Hywel Davies Bolt Race Team (BRT) 10
22 Will Budge Bolt Race Team (BRT) 9
23 Alex West CANYON ESPORTS 8
24 Kris Yip World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 7
25 Johannes Rechenauer Kirchmair e-Racing Team 6
26 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 5
27 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
28 Matt Usborne Finesse Rockets 3
29 Frederik Muff Hansen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 2
30 Mike Cuming Saris + The Pro’s Closet 1

 

Team Result
Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 81 5 20 0 20
2 Enshored p/b PedalPower 62 4 19 0 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS 60 3 18 0 18
4 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 52 10 17 0 17
5 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 46 1 16 0 16
6 Vitus E-Sports 45 6 15 0 15
7 KALAS eSport Racing Team 40 2 14 0 14
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35 13 13 0 13
9 L39ION of Los Angeles 24 7 12 1 11
10 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 24 14 11 0 11
11 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 22 21 10 0 10
12 Zwift Warriors Cycling 20 16 9 0 9
13 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 9 25 8 0 8
14 Restart Racing 8 44 7 0 7
15 Finesse Rockets 3 28 6 0 6
16 nopinz R3R e-racing team 0 32 5 0 5
17 Team Swedish Zwifters 0 33 4 1 3
18 Draft 0 35 3 0 3
19 TURBO 0 41 2 0 2
20 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 0 56 1 0 1
21 A E R O 0 58 0 1 0

 

 

Women’s Final Results / Race 1 / Friday, January 15th.

* Antonina Resnikov (TWENTY24) - disqualified. *
* Georgia Simmerling (TWENTY24) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *
* Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

 

Finish Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 40
2 Cecilia Hansen Heino Racing Team 35
3 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 30
4 Emma Belforth Team Swedish Zwifters 27
5 Illi Gardner Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 26
6 Kristen Kulchinsky TWENTY24 25
7 Monilee Keller Enshored p/b PedalPower 24
8 Rachel Lieberman TWENTY24 23
9 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 22
10 Mary Wilkinson CANYON ESPORTS 21
11 Courtney Nelson Enshored p/b PedalPower 20
12 Cécile Lejeune CANYON ESPORTS 19
13 Beth Maciver CRYO RDT 18
14 Jamie Lee Wright Aeonian Race Team 17
15 Vicki Whitelaw Heino Racing Team 16
16 Steph Clutterbuck CRYO RDT 15
17 Kerstin Pöhl CANYON ESPORTS 14
18 Natalie Stevenson CRYO RDT 13
19 Anna Svärdström Team Swedish Zwifters 12
20 Marina Arce Aeonian Race Team 11
21 Barbara Frisch Aeonian Race Team 10
22 Eva Marie Hering nopinz R3R e-racing team 9
23 Kristin Falck CANYON ESPORTS 8
24 Joss Lowden DROPS Le col 7
25 Jennifer Santoyo ATP Racing - VENOM 6
26 Bre Vine AERO 5
27 Alana Omara IRACELIKEAGIRL 4
28 Polly Mason Saris + The Pro's Closet 3
29 Stefanie Sydlik CANYON ESPORTS 2
30 Anna Embring Team Swedish Zwifters 1

 

Team Result
Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 Heino Racing Team 129 2 20 0 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS 64 10 19 0 19
3 TWENTY24 50 6 18 2 16
4 Enshored p/b PedalPower 49 7 17 0 17
5 IRACELIKEAGIRL 46 1 16 0 16
6 CRYO RDT 46 13 15 0 15
7 Team Swedish Zwifters 42 4 14 0 14
8 Aeonian Race Team 38 14 13 0 13
9 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 37 5 12 0 12
10 nopinz R3R e-racing team 9 22 11 0 11
11 DROPS Le col 7 24 10 0 10
12 ATP Racing - VENOM 6 25 9 0 9
13 AERO 5 26 8 0 8
14 Saris + The Pro's Closet 3 28 7 0 7
15 TFC 0 32 6 0 6
16 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0 34 5 1 4
17 Revolution Velo 0 40 4 0 4
18 Vision eRacing 0 69 3 0 3
Join Zwift Racing League Season 2 16 days ago