Racing

Zwift Racing League // Premier Division // Race Results // Season 2

on January 11, 2021

Season 2 / Team Standings

Men's Series Standings

*R1 is final as of Friday, January 15th.*

*R2 is final as of Friday, January 22nd.*

*R3 is final as of Sunday, January 31st.*

*R4 is final as of Sunday, February 7th*

*R5 is final as of Saturday, February 13th*

*R6 is final as of Friday, February 19th*

*R7 is final as of Monday, March 1st*

*R8 is final as of Tuesday, March 9th*

POS NAME RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8 SERIES TOTAL
1 CANYON ESPORTS 17 8 18 20 19 20 20 20 142
1 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 17 17 17 17 18 19 19 18 142
3 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 20 20 19 8 20 15 18 19 139
4 L39ION of Los Angeles 11 18 18 18 10 18 16 16 125
5 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 16 16 16 16 15 17 16 11 123
6 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 11 12 10 11 14 12 6 13 89
7 KALAS eSport Racing Team 14 8 12 18 5 16 13 1 87
8 Zwift Warriors Cycling 9 13 14 11 13 13 6 5 84
9 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 8 19 15 2 9 6 4 17 80
10 Draft 3 11 0 9 17 8 9 15 72
10 Vitus E-Sports 15 2 3 15 7 14 14 2 72
12 Enshored p/b PedalPower 19 6 7 10 3 5 15 3 68
13 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 10 5 9 5 16 7 11 4 67
14 Finesse Rockets 6 14 4 13 8 2 3 14 64
15 Restart Racing 7 15 2 1 12 4 10 12 63
16 Team Swedish Zwifters 3 10 11 3 11 9 5 10 62
17 nopinz R3R e-racing team 5 0 6 6 2 11 11 6 47
18 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13 4 13 14 0 0 0 0 44
19 TURBO 2 3 5 7 6 10 2 8 43
20 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 1 5 1 0 4 3 8 9 31
21 A E R O 0 0 8 4 0 0 1 7 20

Men's Final Results / Race 8 / Monday, February 29th.

*No annulments.

POS TEAM GAP Series Points
1 CANYON ESPORTS 37:45 20
2 POAUTOCERAMICSPEED =+33s 19
3 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET =+35s 18
4 KIRCHMAIR E RACING TEAM =+41s 17
5 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES =+45s 16
6 DRAFT =+46s 15
7 FINESSE ROCKETS =+56s 14
8 WORLD ELITE ZWIFTERS WEZ =+58s 13
9 RESTART RACING =+01:07 12
10 DUTCH RACING DTCH =+01:10 11
11 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS =+01:14 10
12 KISS RACING TEAM KRT =+01:20 9
13 TURBO =+01:21 8
14 A E R O =+01:24 7
15 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM =+01:37 6
16 ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING =+01:39 5
17 BOLT RACE TEAM BRT =+01:41 4
18 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER =+01:46 3
19 VITUS E SPORTS =+01:56 2
20 KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM =+02:22 1

 

Women's Series Standings

*R1 is final as of Friday, January 15th.*

*R2 is final as of Friday, January 22nd.*

*R3 is final as of Sunday, January 31st.*

*R4 is final as of Sunday, February 7th*

*R5 is final as of Saturday, February 13th*

*R6 is final as of Friday, February 19th*

*R7 is final as of Monday, March 1st*

*R8 is final as of Tuesday, March 9th*

POS NAME RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8 SERIES TOTAL
1 Heino Racing Team 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 160
2 CANYON ESPORTS 19 18 18 19 16 19 19 19 147
3 IRACELIKEAGIRL 16 17 19 17 18 16 15 18 136
4 CRYO RDT 15 15 12 15 17 18 17 17 126
4 TWENTY24 16 19 17 18 19 11 13 13 126
6 Enshored p/b PedalPower 17 16 16 11 15 15 7 5 102
7 Saris + The Pro's Closet 7 14 14 12 11 10 18 15 101
8 nopinz R3R e-racing team 11 10 5 10 13 17 16 16 98
9 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 12 7 10 14 7 13 14 9 86
10 Team Swedish Zwifters 14 13 11 5 14 9 5 14 85
10 Aeonian Race Team 13 9 8 9 10 12 12 12 85
12 A E R O 8 7 13 0 8 14 11 11 72
13 ATP Racing - VENOM 9 6 6 7 8 7 8 10 61
14 TFC 6 10 3 6 12 0 9 8 54
15 Vision eRacing 3 5 7 8 6 8 10 5 52
16 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4 12 9 12 0 0 5 0 42
17 DROPS Le col 10 0 15 15 0 0 0 0 40
18 Revolution Velo 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 6 34

Women's Final Results / Race 8 / Monday, February 29th.

*Monilee Keller (Enshored p/b PedalPower) - annulled due to not providing sufficient heart rate data.
*Yvonne Timewell (Enshored p/b PedalPower) - annulled due to not providing sufficient heart rate data.

POS TEAM Finish Times org series pts Time Penalty Adjusted Finish Times Series Points Series Penalties Adjusted Series Points
1 HEINO RACING TEAM 41:05:00 20 20 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS =+25s 19 19 19
3 IRACELIKEAGIRL =+46s 18 18 18
4 CRYO RDT =+1:15 17 17 17
5 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM =+1:41 16 16 16
6 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET =+1:43 15 15 15
7 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS =+1:58 14 14 14
8 TWENTY24 =+2:7 12 13 13
9 AEONIAN RACE TEAM =+2:32 11 12 12
10 A E R O =+2:37 10 11 11
11 ATP RACING VENOM =+2:38 9 10 10
12 KISS RACING TEAM KRT =+2:42 8 9 9
12 TFC =+2:57 7 8 8
14 REVOLUTION VELO =+3:55 6 6 6
15 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER =+02:00 13 1:00 3:00:00 7 -2 5
15 VISION ERACING =+4:8 5 5 5
17 DROPS Le col 0 0 0
18 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0 0 0

 

Previous Races

 

Men's Final Results / Race 1 / Tuesday, January 15th.

* Ben Hill (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
* Alec Cowan (L39ION of Los Angeles) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *
* Tobias Olsson (Team Swedish Zwifters) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

 

Finish Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Maico Voets Dutch Racing [DTCH] 40
2 Vidar Mehl KALAS eSport Racing Team 35
3 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 30
4 Patrick Walle Enshored p/b PedalPower 27
5 Nicklas Pedersen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 26
6 Matteo Cigala Vitus E-Sports 25
7 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 24
8 Thom Thrall Enshored p/b PedalPower 23
9 Joakim Lisson POAUTOCeramicSpeed 22
10 Holden Comeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 21
11 Chris McGlinchey Vitus E-Sports 20
12 Anders Foldager POAUTOCeramicSpeed 19
13 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 18
14 Daniel Guld World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 17
15 Matt Curbeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 16
16 Kanji Abeki Zwift Warriors Cycling 15
17 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 14
18 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
19 Spencer Seggebruch CANYON ESPORTS 12
20 Connor McGoldrick Enshored p/b PedalPower 11
21 Hywel Davies Bolt Race Team (BRT) 10
22 Will Budge Bolt Race Team (BRT) 9
23 Alex West CANYON ESPORTS 8
24 Kris Yip World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 7
25 Johannes Rechenauer Kirchmair e-Racing Team 6
26 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 5
27 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
28 Matt Usborne Finesse Rockets 3
29 Frederik Muff Hansen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 2
30 Mike Cuming Saris + The Pro’s Closet 1

 

Team Result
Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 81 5 20 0 20
2 Enshored p/b PedalPower 62 4 19 0 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS 60 3 18 0 18
4 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 52 10 17 0 17
5 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 46 1 16 0 16
6 Vitus E-Sports 45 6 15 0 15
7 KALAS eSport Racing Team 40 2 14 0 14
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35 13 13 0 13
9 L39ION of Los Angeles 24 7 12 1 11
10 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 24 14 11 0 11
11 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 22 21 10 0 10
12 Zwift Warriors Cycling 20 16 9 0 9
13 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 9 25 8 0 8
14 Restart Racing 8 44 7 0 7
15 Finesse Rockets 3 28 6 0 6
16 nopinz R3R e-racing team 0 32 5 0 5
17 Team Swedish Zwifters 0 33 4 1 3
18 Draft 0 35 3 0 3
19 TURBO 0 41 2 0 2
20 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 0 56 1 0 1
21 A E R O 0 58 0 1 0

 

Men's Final Results / Race 2 / Friday, January 22nd.

*Mark O'Brien (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Neil Richards (nopinz R3R e-Racing Team) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Matt Brooke (Bolt Race Team (BRT)) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
*Niki Hug (Bolt Race Team (BRT)) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*

Finish Times Time Penalties Adjusted Finish Time Series Points Series Points Penalties Final Series Points
1 POAUTOCERAMICSPEED 33:32 33:32 20 20
2 KIRCHMAIR E RACING TEAM +5s +5s 19 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS +6s +6s 18 18
4 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES +6s +6s 17 17
5 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET +10s +10s 16 16
6 DUTCH RACING DTCH +18s +18s 15 15
7 RESTART RACING +20s +20s 14 14
8 FINESSE ROCKETS +22s +22s 13 13
9 ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING +22s +22s 12 12
10 WORLD ELITE ZWIFTERS WEZ +26s +26s 11 11
11 DRAFT +31s +31s 10 10
12 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS +32s +32s 9 9
13 KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM +41s +41s 8 8
14 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER +1:10 +1:10 6 6
15 BOLT RACE TEAM BRT +27s +30s +57s 7 -2 5
16 KISS RACING TEAM KRT +1:15 +1:15 5 5
17 UNO X PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:17 +1:17 4 4
18 TURBO +1:19 +1:19 3 3
19 VITUS E SPORTS +1:19 +1:19 2 2
20 A E R O +1:02 +30s +1:32 1 -1 0
21 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM +1:30 +30s +2:00 0 -1 0

 

Men's Final Results / Race 3 / Monday, January 25th.

*Anders Foldager (POAUTOCeramicSpeed) - annulled due to not providing sufficient heart rate data.*
*Philipp Diegner (CANYON ESPORTS) - disqualified.*

Finish Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 40
2 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 35
3 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 30
4 Michael Knudsen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 27
5 Johannes Rechenauer Kirchmair e-Racing Team 26
6 Johan Norén Team Swedish Zwifters 25
7 Hywel Davies Bolt Race Team (BRT) 24
8 Mark O'Brien A E R O 23
9 Etienne van Empel Dutch Racing [DTCH] 22
10 Frederik Muff Hansen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 21
11 Jimmy Kershaw World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 20
12 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19
13 Connor McGoldrick Enshored p/b PedalPower 18
14 David Talbott Saris + The Pro’s Closet 17
15 Ollie Jones CANYON ESPORTS 16
16 Dan Fleeman Saris + The Pro’s Closet 15
17 Pim van Diemen Dutch Racing [DTCH] 14
18 Zach Harner nopinz R3R e-racing team 13
19 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 12
20 Jack Bardi TURBO 11
21 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
22 Nicklas Pedersen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 9
23 Chris McGlinchey Vitus E-Sports 8
24 Lionel Mawditt World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 7
25 Jadon Jaeger Restart Racing 6
26 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 5
27 Carsten Ivany Finesse Rockets 4
28 Yuki Tanaka Zwift Warriors Cycling 3
29 Joe Rees Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 2
30 Jed Scott Draft 1
31 William Zoughaib TURBO 0
32 Joost van den Bosch Dutch Racing [DTCH] 0
33 Morten Vaeng KALAS eSport Racing Team 0
34 Elliot Holtham Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 0
35 Jordan Cheyne Finesse Rockets 0
36 Chris Smart nopinz R3R e-racing team 0
37 Will Budge Bolt Race Team (BRT) 0
38 Daniel Guld World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 0
39 Ross Fawcett Draft 0
40 Marcus Dorsch Team Swedish Zwifters 0

 

Team Result
Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 57 4 20 1 19
2 CANYON ESPORTS 56 2 19 1 18
3 L39ION of Los Angeles 44 1 18 0 18
4 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 37 14 17 0 17
5 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 36 9 16 0 16
6 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 34 5 15 0 15
7 Zwift Warriors Cycling 33 3 14 0 14
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 29 12 13 0 13
9 KALAS eSport Racing Team 29 19 12 0 12
10 Team Swedish Zwifters 28 6 11 0 11
11 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 27 11 10 0 10
12 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 24 7 9 0 9
13 A E R O 23 8 8 0 8
14 Enshored p/b PedalPower 18 13 7 0 7
15 nopinz R3R e-racing team 14 18 6 0 6
16 TURBO 13 20 5 0 5
17 Finesse Rockets 9 27 4 0 4
18 Vitus E-Sports 8 23 3 0 3
19 Restart Racing 6 25 2 0 2
20 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 2 29 1 0 1
21 Draft 1 30 0 0 0

 

Men's Final Results / Race 4 / Monday, February 1st.

* Chris Ernst (World Elite Zwifters (WEz)) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
* Cory Williams (L39ION of Los Angeles) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

Finish Result

Pos. Name Team Points
1 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 40
2 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 35
3 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 30
4 Chris McGlinchey Vitus E-Sports 27
5 Ollie Jones CANYON ESPORTS 26
6 Gavin Dempster Saris + The Pro’s Closet 25
7 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 24
8 Joel Carroll Finesse Rockets 23
9 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 22
10 Maico Voets Dutch Racing [DTCH] 21
11 Etienne van Empel Dutch Racing [DTCH] 20
12 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19
13 Vidar Mehl KALAS eSport Racing Team 18
14 Kanji Abeki Zwift Warriors Cycling 17
15 Daniel Guld World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 16
16 Joost van den Bosch Dutch Racing [DTCH] 15
17 Ross Fawcett Draft 14
18 Dan Fleeman Saris + The Pro’s Closet 13
19 Matteo Cigala Vitus E-Sports 12
20 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11
21 Gary Muller CANYON ESPORTS 10
22 Connor McGoldrick Enshored p/b PedalPower 9
23 Nicklas Pedersen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 8
24 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
25 Patrick Walle Enshored p/b PedalPower 6
26 Kris Yip World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 5
27 Martin Røste Omdahl KALAS eSport Racing Team 4
28 Spencer Seggebruch CANYON ESPORTS 3
29 Chris Smart nopinz R3R e-racing team 2
30 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 1

Team Result 

Pos. Team R. Points S. Points
1 CANYON ESPORTS 68 20
2 L39ION of Los Angeles 67 18
3 KALAS eSport Racing Team 62 18
4 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 61 17
5 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 60 16
6 Vitus E-Sports 43 15
7 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 37 14
8 Finesse Rockets 26 13
9 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 21 11
10 Zwift Warriors Cycling 19 11
11 Enshored p/b PedalPower 18 10
12 Draft 16 9
13 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 10 8
14 TURBO 3 7
15 nopinz R3R e-racing team 2 6
16 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 2 5
17 A E R O 0 4
18 Team Swedish Zwifters 0 3
19 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 0 2
20 Restart Racing 0 1

 

Men's Final Results / Race 5 / Monday, February 8th

*BOLT RACE TEAM was permitted to race an identical TTT to qualify their time.*

POS TEAM Finish Times Series Points
1 POAUTOCERAMICSPEED 25:27:00 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS =+2s 19
3 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET =+23s 18
4 DRAFT =+24s 17
5 BOLT RACE TEAM (BRT) =+25s 16
6 DUTCH RACING DTCH =+28s 15
7 WORLD ELITE ZWIFTERS WEZ =+29s 14
8 ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING =+34s 13
9 RESTART RACING =+39s 12
10 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS =+39s 11
11 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES =+48s 10
12 KIRCHMAIR E RACING TEAM =+52s 9
13 FINESSE ROCKETS =+56s 8
14 VITUS E SPORTS =+1:10 7
15 TURBO =+1:30 6
16 KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM =+1:14 5
17 KISS RACING TEAM KRT =+1:28 4
18 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER =+1:47 3
20 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM =+1:52 2
19 A E R O DNS 0
21 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team DNS 0

 

Men's Final Results / Race 6 / Monday, February 15th.

*A E R O did not have sufficient team members to compete.

Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points
1 CANYON ESPORTS 111 2 20
2 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 82 3 19
3 L39ION of Los Angeles 56 1 18
4 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 56 12 17
5 KALAS eSport Racing Team 54 4 16
6 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 46 6 15
7 Vitus E-Sports 37 11 14
8 Zwift Warriors Cycling 27 22 13
9 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 24 7 12
10 nopinz R3R e-racing team 15 21 11
11 TURBO 11 20 10
12 Team Swedish Zwifters 4 27 9
13 Draft 3 28 8
14 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 2 29 7
15 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 0 32 6
16 Enshored p/b PedalPower 0 38 5
17 Restart Racing 0 43 4
18 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 0 44 3
19 Finesse Rockets 0 46 2
20 A E R O DNS 0 0
21 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team DNS 0 0

 

KOM 1 Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 5
2 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 4
3 Emil Toudal POAUTOCeramicSpeed 3
4 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 2
5 Pim van Diemen Dutch Racing [DTCH] 1
KOM 2
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 5
2 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 4
3 Emil Toudal POAUTOCeramicSpeed 3
4 Gary Muller CANYON ESPORTS 2
5 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 1
KOM 3
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 5
2 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 4
3 Takato Ikeda Zwift Warriors Cycling 3
4 Emil Toudal POAUTOCeramicSpeed 2
5 Alec Cowan L39ION of Los Angeles 1

 

FINISH LINE POINTS
1 FREDDY OVETT L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 40
2 OLLIE JONES CANYON ESPORTS 35
3 RYAN LARSON SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 30
4 HAAVARD GJELDNES KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM 27
5 LIONEL VUJASIN CANYON ESPORTS 26
6 ANDERS FOLDAGER POAUTO - CERAMICSPEED 25
7 DANIEL GULD WORLD ELITE ZWIFTERS (WEZ) 24
8 VIDAR MEHL KALAS ESPORT RACING TEAM 23
9 SPENCER SEGGEBRUCH CANYON ESPORTS 22
10 GAVIN DEMPSTER SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 21
11 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY VITUS E-SPORTS 20
12 ETIENNE VAN EMPEL DUTCH RACING [DTCH] 19
13 GARY MULLER CANYON ESPORTS 18
14 MATTEO CIGALA VITUS E-SPORTS 17
15 DAN FLEEMAN SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 16
16 PIM VAN DIEMEN DUTCH RACING [DTCH] 15
17 JOOST VAN DEN BOSCH DUTCH RACING [DTCH] 14
18 NICKLAS PEDERSEN POAUTO - CERAMICSPEED 13
19 DAVID TALBOTT SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 12
20 JACK BARDI TURBO 11
21 ZACH HARNER NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 10
22 YUKI TANAKA ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING 9
23 TAKATO IKEDA ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING 8
24 MAICO VOETS DUTCH RACING [DTCH] 7
25 KANJI ABEKI ZWIFT WARRIORS CYCLING 6
26 CHRIS SMART NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 5
27 MARCUS DORSCH TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS 4
28 RYAN RUDDERHAM DRAFT 3
29 HYWEL DAVIES BOLT RACE TEAM (BRT) 2
30 MIKE CUMING SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 1

Men's Final Results / Race 7 / Monday, February 22nd.

*Tyler Williams (L39ION of Los Angeles) - annulled due to not being able to verify their performance.*

*Franklin Almeida (World Elite Zwifters (WEz)) - annulled due to not being able to verify their performance.*

*Erik Haugen (nopinz R3R e-racing team) - annulled due to not providing sufficient heart rate data.*

*Philipp Diegner (CANYON ESPORTS) - annulled across series for data manipulation.*

Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 CANYON ESPORTS 101 3 20 0 20
2 Saris + The Pro’s Closet 94 4 19 0 19
3 POAUTOCeramicSpeed 49 7 18 0 18
4 L39ION of Los Angeles 40 1 17 1 16
4 Dutch Racing [DTCH] 40 8 16 0 16
6 Enshored p/b PedalPower 37 2 15 0 15
7 Vitus E-Sports 33 9 14 0 14
8 KALAS eSport Racing Team 24 16 13 0 13
9 nopinz R3R e-racing team 21 18 12 1 11
9 Bolt Race Team (BRT) 16 25 11 0 11
11 Restart Racing 15 19 10 0 10
12 Draft 14 20 9 0 9
13 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 13 22 8 0 8
14 World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 3 28 7 1 6
15 Zwift Warriors Cycling 3 30 6 0 6
16 Team Swedish Zwifters 3 37 5 0 5
17 Kirchmair e-Racing Team 2 33 4 0 4
18 Finesse Rockets 1 46 3 0 3
19 TURBO 0 39 2 0 2
20 A E R O 0 57 1 0 1
21 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 0 0 0 0 0

 

Pos. Name Team Points
Sprint 1 Result
1 Sybren Welling Bolt Race Team (BRT) 3
2 Jadon Jaeger Restart Racing 2
3 Daniel Jamrozik Restart Racing 1
Sprint 2
1 Martin Lindqvist Team Swedish Zwifters 3
2 Brian Hodges Enshored p/b PedalPower 2
3 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 1
Sprint 3
1 Matt Brooke Bolt Race Team (BRT) 3
2 Ingo Reichart Kirchmair e-Racing Team 2
3 Bertus Turksma Dutch Racing [DTCH] 1
Sprint 4
1 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 3
2 Yuki Tanaka Zwift Warriors Cycling 2
3 Chris Ashton Vitus E-Sports 1
Sprint 5
1 Ed Veal Draft 3
2 Hywel Davies Bolt Race Team (BRT) 2
3 Joel Carroll Finesse Rockets 1

 

Pos. Name Team Points
1 Freddy Ovett L39ION of Los Angeles 40
2 Thom Thrall Enshored p/b PedalPower 35
3 Ollie Jones CANYON ESPORTS 30
4 Holden Comeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 27
5 Lionel Vujasin CANYON ESPORTS 26
6 Gary Muller CANYON ESPORTS 25
7 Joakim Lisson POAUTOCeramicSpeed 24
8 Pim van Diemen Dutch Racing [DTCH] 23
9 Chris McGlinchey Vitus E-Sports 22
10 Matt Curbeau Saris + The Pro’s Closet 21
11 Spencer Seggebruch CANYON ESPORTS 20
12 Dan Fleeman Saris + The Pro’s Closet 15
13 Michael Knudsen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 18
14 Ryan Larson Saris + The Pro’s Closet 17
15 Maico Voets Dutch Racing [DTCH] 16
16 Vidar Mehl KALAS eSport Racing Team 15
17 Gavin Dempster Saris + The Pro’s Closet 14
18 Scott Gleason nopinz R3R e-racing team 13
19 Jadon Jaeger Restart Racing 12
20 Ryan Rudderham Draft 11
21 Matteo Cigala Vitus E-Sports 10
22 Joe Rees Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 9
23 Chris Smart nopinz R3R e-racing team 8
24 Frederik Muff Hansen POAUTOCeramicSpeed 7
25 Niki Hug Bolt Race Team (BRT) 6
26 Håvard Gjeldnes KALAS eSport Racing Team 5
27 Elliot Holtham Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 4
28 Kris Yip World Elite Zwifters (WEz) 3
29 Will Budge Bolt Race Team (BRT) 2
30 Kanji Abeki Zwift Warriors Cycling 1

Women’s Final Results / Race 1 / Friday, January 15th.

* Antonina Resnikov (TWENTY24) - disqualified. *
* Georgia Simmerling (TWENTY24) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *
* Kristen Faulkner (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

Finish Result
Pos. Name Team Points
1 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 40
2 Cecilia Hansen Heino Racing Team 35
3 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 30
4 Emma Belforth Team Swedish Zwifters 27
5 Illi Gardner Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 26
6 Kristen Kulchinsky TWENTY24 25
7 Monilee Keller Enshored p/b PedalPower 24
8 Rachel Lieberman TWENTY24 23
9 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 22
10 Mary Wilkinson CANYON ESPORTS 21
11 Courtney Nelson Enshored p/b PedalPower 20
12 Cécile Lejeune CANYON ESPORTS 19
13 Beth Maciver CRYO RDT 18
14 Jamie Lee Wright Aeonian Race Team 17
15 Vicki Whitelaw Heino Racing Team 16
16 Steph Clutterbuck CRYO RDT 15
17 Kerstin Pöhl CANYON ESPORTS 14
18 Natalie Stevenson CRYO RDT 13
19 Anna Svärdström Team Swedish Zwifters 12
20 Marina Arce Aeonian Race Team 11
21 Barbara Frisch Aeonian Race Team 10
22 Eva Marie Hering nopinz R3R e-racing team 9
23 Kristin Falck CANYON ESPORTS 8
24 Joss Lowden DROPS Le col 7
25 Jennifer Santoyo ATP Racing - VENOM 6
26 Bre Vine AERO 5
27 Alana Omara IRACELIKEAGIRL 4
28 Polly Mason Saris + The Pro's Closet 3
29 Stefanie Sydlik CANYON ESPORTS 2
30 Anna Embring Team Swedish Zwifters 1

 

Team Result
Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 Heino Racing Team 129 2 20 0 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS 64 10 19 0 19
3 TWENTY24 50 6 18 2 16
4 Enshored p/b PedalPower 49 7 17 0 17
5 IRACELIKEAGIRL 46 1 16 0 16
6 CRYO RDT 46 13 15 0 15
7 Team Swedish Zwifters 42 4 14 0 14
8 Aeonian Race Team 38 14 13 0 13
9 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 37 5 12 0 12
10 nopinz R3R e-racing team 9 22 11 0 11
11 DROPS Le col 7 24 10 0 10
12 ATP Racing - VENOM 6 25 9 0 9
13 AERO 5 26 8 0 8
14 Saris + The Pro's Closet 3 28 7 0 7
15 TFC 0 32 6 0 6
16 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0 34 5 1 4
17 Revolution Velo 0 40 4 0 4
18 Vision eRacing 0 69 3 0 3

 

Women's Final Results / Race 2 / Friday, January 22nd.

*Selma Trommer (TFC) - disqualified.*
*Bree Wilson (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*

Finish Times Time Penalties Adjusted Finish Time Series Points Series Points Penalties Final Series Points
1 Heino Racing Team 33:01 33:01 20 20
2 TWENTY24 +16s +16s 19 19
3 CANYON ESPORTS +38s +38s 18 18
4 IRACELIKEAGIRL +42s +42s 17 17
5 Enshored p/b PedalPower +48s +48s 16 16
6 CRYO RDT +51s +51s 15 15
7 Saris + The Pro's Closet +1:03 +1:03 14 14
8 Team Swedish Zwifters +1:11 +1:11 13 13
9 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank +1:38 +1:38 12 12
10 TFC +1:19 +30s +1:49 11 -1 10
11 nopinz R3R e-racing team +2:04 +2:04 10 10
12 Aeonian Race Team +2:06 +2:06 9 9
13 AERO +1:48 +30s +2:18 8 -1 7
14 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) +2:21 +2:21 7 7
15 ATP Racing - VENOM +2:26 +2:26 6 6
16 Vision eRacing +2:49 +2:49 5 5
17 Revolution Velo +3:21 +3:21 4 4
18 DROPS Le col DNS DNS 0 0

 

Women's Final Results / Race 3 / Sunday, January 31st.

*No results have been annulled from Women's Race 3 as of Sunday, January 31st.*

 

Women's Final Results / Race 4 / Monday February 1st

* Steph Clutterbuck (CRYO RDT) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *
* Tanja Erath (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*
* Cathrin Haug-Sannes (Revolution Velo) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording. *

Finish Line

Pos. Name Team Points
1 Beth Maciver CRYO RDT 40
2 Mary Wilkinson CANYON ESPORTS 35
3 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 30
4 Vicki Whitelaw Heino Racing Team 27
5 Cecilia Hansen Heino Racing Team 26
6 Joss Lowden DROPS Le col 25
7 Caroline Williams Heino Racing Team 24
8 Kristen Kulchinsky TWENTY24 23
9 Illi Gardner Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 22
10 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 21
11 Stefanie Sydlik CANYON ESPORTS 20
12 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 19
13 Kerstin Pöhl CANYON ESPORTS 18
14 Monilee Keller Enshored p/b PedalPower 17
15 Rachel Lieberman TWENTY24 16
16 Lou Bates nopinz R3R e-racing team 15
17 Jamie Lee Wright Aeonian Race Team 14
18 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 13
19 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau Saris + The Pro's Closet 12
20 Bexy Dew CANYON ESPORTS 11
21 Charlotte Colclough Vision eRacing 10
22 Meredith Kessler IRACELIKEAGIRL 9
23 Eleanor Wiseman Saris + The Pro's Closet 8
24 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 7
25 Jennifer Santoyo ATP Racing - VENOM 6
26 Lenny Ramsey IRACELIKEAGIRL 5
27 Anna Svärdström Team Swedish Zwifters 4
28 Rebecca Seal TFC 3
29 Hannah Peel TFC 2
30 Shayna Powless TWENTY24 1

Team Result 

Pos. Team R. Points S. Points
1 Heino Racing Team 134 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS 86 19
3 TWENTY24 47 18
4 IRACELIKEAGIRL 45 17
5 CRYO RDT 40 15
6 DROPS Le col 31 15
7 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 25 14
8 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 20 12
9 Saris + The Pro's Closet 20 12
10 Enshored p/b PedalPower 17 11
11 nopinz R3R e-racing team 15 10
12 Aeonian Race Team 14 9
13 Vision eRacing 10 8
14 ATP Racing - VENOM 6 7
15 TFC 5 6
16 Team Swedish Zwifters 4 5
17 Revolution Velo 0 3
18 A E R O 0 0

 

Women's Final Results / Race 5 / Monday, February 8th

* Alana Forster (A E R O) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.*

POS TEAM Finish Times Time Penalty Adjusted Finish Times Series Points Series Penalties Adjusted Series Points
1 HEINO RACING TEAM 28:17:00 28:17:00 20 20
2 TWENTY24 =+22s #ERROR! 19 19
3 IRACELIKEAGIRL =+33s #ERROR! 18 18
4 CRYO RDT =+41s #ERROR! 17 17
5 CANYON ESPORTS =+42s #ERROR! 16 16
6 ENSHORED PB PEDALPOWER =+1:15 #VALUE! 15 15
7 TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS =+1:23 #VALUE! 14 14
8 NOPINZ R3R E RACING TEAM =+1:36 #VALUE! 13 13
9 TFC =+1:40 #VALUE! 12 12
10 SARIS THE PROS CLOSET =+1:49 #VALUE! 11 11
11 AEONIAN RACE TEAM =+1:54 #VALUE! 10 10
12 AERO =+1:45 #ERROR! #VALUE! 9 -1 8
12 ATP RACING VENOM =+2:20 #VALUE! 8 8
14 KISS RACING TEAM KRT =+2:23 #VALUE! 7 7
15 VISION ERACING =+3:29 #VALUE! 6 6
16 REVOLUTION VELO =+3:40 #VALUE! 5 5
17 DROPS LE COL DNS DNS 0 0
18 TEAM TIBCO-SILICON VALLEY BANK DNS DNS 0 0

 

Women's Final Results / Race 6 / Monday, February 15th.

*Angie Bounassisi (Revolution Velo) - annulled due to not pairing their trainer as a controllable device.
*Heather Downie (Revolution Velo) - annulled due to not providing a dual-recording.

Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 Heino Racing Team 114 3 20 0 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS 70 11 19 0 19
3 CRYO RDT 63 1 18 0 18
4 nopinz R3R e-racing team 47 2 17 0 17
5 IRACELIKEAGIRL 45 4 16 0 16
6 Enshored p/b PedalPower 40 12 15 0 15
7 AERO 39 10 14 0 14
8 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 29 7 13 0 13
9 Aeonian Race Team 23 8 12 0 12
10 TWENTY24 22 15 11 0 11
11 Saris + The Pro's Closet 16 22 10 0 10
12 Team Swedish Zwifters 10 21 9 0 9
13 Vision eRacing 8 23 8 0 8
14 ATP Racing - VENOM 2 29 7 0 7
15 Revolution Velo 0 50 6 2 4
16 Drops Le Col DNS 0 0 0 0
17 TFC DNS 0 0 0 0
18 TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank DNS 0 0 0 0

 

QOM 1 Rider TEAM Pts
1 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 5
2 Illi Gardner Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 4
3 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 3
4 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 2
5 Lou Bates nopinz R3R e-racing team 1
QOM 2
1 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 5
2 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 4
3 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 3
4 Lou Bates nopinz R3R e-racing team 2
5 Illi Gardner Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 1
QOM 3
1 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 5
2 Lou Bates nopinz R3R e-racing team 4
3 Louise Houbak Heino Racing Team 3
4 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 2
5 Courtney Nelson Enshored p/b PedalPower 1

 

FINISH LINE POINTS
1 BETH MACIVER CRYO RDT 40
2 LOU BATES NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 35
3 LOUISE HOUBAK HEINO RACING TEAM 30
4 KATHERYN CURI IRACELIKEAGIRL 27
5 CECILIA HANSEN HEINO RACING TEAM 26
6 ALICE LETHBRIDGE HEINO RACING TEAM 25
7 ILLI GARDNER KISS RACING TEAM (KRT) 24
8 ISTRATE DANIELA AEONIAN RACE TEAM 23
9 STEPH CLUTTERBUCK CRYO RDT 22
10 KATIE BANERJEE A E R O 21
11 MARY WILKINSON CANYON ESPORTS 20
12 COURTNEY NELSON ENSHORED P/B PEDALPOWER 19
13 JUSTINE BARROW A E R O 18
14 MONILEE KELLER ENSHORED P/B PEDALPOWER 17
15 KRISTEN KULCHINSKY TWENTY24 16
16 CAROLINE WILLIAMS HEINO RACING TEAM 15
17 CÉCILE LEJEUNE CANYON ESPORTS 14
18 STEFANIE SYDLIK CANYON ESPORTS 13
19 KERSTIN PÖHL CANYON ESPORTS 12
20 BEXY DEW CANYON ESPORTS 11
21 AMANDA BOHLIN TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS 10
22 ANNABELLA STOLL SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 9
23 CHARLOTTE COLCLOUGH VISION ERACING 8
24 CHRISTIE TRACY SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 7
25 RACHEL LIEBERMAN TWENTY24 6
26 PHOI KATJA GUTSCHKE NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 5
27 MEREDITH KESSLER IRACELIKEAGIRL 4
28 MELANIE KING ENSHORED P/B PEDALPOWER 3
29 JENNIFER SANTOYO ATP RACING - VENOM 2
30 LINDA KLEIN CRYO RDT 1
31 LENNY RAMSEY IRACELIKEAGIRL 0
32 NATALIE STEVENSON CRYO RDT 0
33 CARLY JOHANN IRACELIKEAGIRL 0
34 ESTA BOVILL SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 0
35 ANNA SVÄRDSTRÖM TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS 0
36 ANNA EMBRING TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS 0
37 ELIN DELIN TEAM SWEDISH ZWIFTERS 0
38 SHARON BIRD KISS RACING TEAM (KRT) 0
39 JULIA DECKER NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 0
40 NATALIA FRANCO V. TWENTY24 0

Women's Final Results / Race 7 / Monday, February 22nd.

*Maddy Ward Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) - annulled due to not providing sufficient heart rate data.*

Pos. Team R. Points Highest Finish S. Points Penalties S. Points
1 Heino Racing Team 100 5 20 0 20
2 CANYON ESPORTS 85 2 19 0 19
3 Saris + The Pro's Closet 72 1 18 0 18
4 CRYO RDT 45 6 17 0 17
5 nopinz R3R e-racing team 42 4 16 0 16
6 IRACELIKEAGIRL 31 8 15 0 15
7 Kiss Racing Team (KRT) 30 3 14 0 14
8 TWENTY24 29 14 13 0 13
9 Aeonian Race Team 27 7 12 0 12
10 AERO 18 20 11 0 11
11 Vision eRacing 12 23 10 0 10
12 TFC 11 24 9 0 9
13 ATP Racing - VENOM 6 25 8 0 8
14 Enshored p/b PedalPower 4 30 7 0 7
15 Team Swedish Zwifters 0 34 5 0 5
16 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1 51 6 1 5
17 Revolution Velo 0 43 4 0 4
18 Drops DNS 0 0 0 0

 

Pos. Name Team Points
Sprint 1
1 Jamie Lee Wright Aeonian Race Team 3
2 Shayna Powless TWENTY24 2
3 Marina Larson TFC 1
Sprint 2
1 Phoi Gutschke nopinz R3R e-racing team 3
2 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 2
3 Katheryn Curi IRACELIKEAGIRL 1
Sprint 3
1 Monilee Keller Enshored p/b PedalPower 3
2 Sarah Storey Vision eRacing 2
3 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1
Sprint 4
1 Phoi Gutschke nopinz R3R e-racing team 3
2 Alice Lethbridge Heino Racing Team 2
3 Steph Clutterbuck CRYO RDT 1
Sprint 5
1 Hannah Peel TFC 3
2 Sarah Storey Vision eRacing 2
3 Christie Tracy Saris + The Pro's Closet 1

 

POS Rider TEAM Finish Points
1 JACQUIE GODBE SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 40
2 MARY WILKINSON CANYON ESPORTS 35
3 ILLI GARDNER KISS RACING TEAM (KRT) 30
4 LOU BATES NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 27
5 LOUISE HOUBAK HEINO RACING TEAM 26
6 STEPH CLUTTERBUCK CRYO RDT 25
7 ISTRATE DANIELA AEONIAN RACE TEAM 24
8 KATHERYN CURI IRACELIKEAGIRL 23
9 CECILIA HANSEN HEINO RACING TEAM 22
10 ALICE LETHBRIDGE HEINO RACING TEAM 21
11 CÉCILE LEJEUNE CANYON ESPORTS 20
12 BETH MACIVER CRYO RDT 19
13 STEFANIE SYDLIK CANYON ESPORTS 18
14 RACHEL LIEBERMAN TWENTY24 17
15 ANNABELLA STOLL SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 16
16 CHRISTIE TRACY SARIS + THE PROS CLOSET 15
17 CAROLINE WILLIAMS HEINO RACING TEAM 14
18 VICKI WHITELAW HEINO RACING TEAM 13
19 BEXY DEW CANYON ESPORTS 12
20 EMILY WATTS A E R O 11
21 SHAYNA POWLESS TWENTY24 10
22 EVA MARIE HERING NOPINZ R3R E-RACING TEAM 9
23 CHARLOTTE COLCLOUGH VISION ERACING 8
24 BEKKI SEAL TFC 7
25 JENNIFER SANTOYO ATP RACING - VENOM 6
26 LENNY RAMSEY IRACELIKEAGIRL 5
27 KATIE BANERJEE A E R O 4
28 JUSTINE BARROW A E R O 3
29 CARLY JOHANN IRACELIKEAGIRL 2
30 MONILEE KELLER ENSHORED P/B PEDALPOWER 1
Join Zwift Racing League Season 2 7 months ago