Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

Richmond Challenge Men’s Race Results

by Zwift
on April 18, 2020

These are the final race results for the Men's Richmond Challenge Team Points Race.

Total Team Points: 

1 VITUS 122
2 INDOOR SPECIALIST 118
3 CANYON ZCC 98
4 DRAFT 76
5 BZR 61
6 TEAM SZ 59
7 KALAS 41
8 ROWE & KING 37
9 SUPER LEAGUE TRIATHLON 32
10 VIKINGS 23
11 NTT 23
12 CANYON DHB 18
13 BRT 18
14 RIBBLE WELDTITE 13
15 DUTCH RACING 9
16 TURBO 8
17 TEAM X 8
18 TEAM POLAND 1
19 TEAM ITALY 0
19 SEG RACING 0
19 TRINITY 0
19 HAGENS BERMAN NEON 0
19 GREAT BRITAIN CYCLING TEA 0
19 EVOQ.BIKE 0
19 USA JR. NATIONAL TEAM 0
19 KRT 0
19 FUSION ECT 0
19 TEAM TFC 0

 

Finish line:

1 DAN FLEEMAN [IS] 25
2 JOEY WALKER [VIT] 24
3 DENNIS GRAASVOLD [VKNG] 23
4 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ] 22
5 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 21
6 MATTIA GUASCO [NTT] 20
7 LIONEL SANDERS [CZCC] 19
8 DAVID TALBOTT [IS] 18
9 DAAN VERMEULEN [BZR] 17
10 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT] 16
11 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT] 15
12 ALEX WEST [CZCC] 14
13 ALISTAIR BROWNLEE [SLT] 13
14 MORTEND VAENG [KALS] 12
15 VINCENT LUIS [SLT] 11
16 MAXIMILIAN STEDMAN [CBH] 10
17 TOM MOSES [R&K] 9
18 ALEX YEE[SLT] 8
19 MICHAEL APERS [BZR] 7
20 MIKE CUMING [R&K] 6
21 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 5
22 WARREN MUIR [DRFT] 4
23 GEORGE MILLS-KEELING [RIB] 3
24 RYAN LARSON [IS] 2
25 NIKI HUG [BRT] 1

 

Sprint 1

1 HOLDEN COMEAU [IS] 10
2 VIDAR MEHL [KALS] 9
3 SPENCER SEGGEBRUCH [TRBO] 8
4 DAN BIGHAM [RIB] 7
5 MIKE MORSE [X] 6
6 JON MOULD [R&K] 5
7 JOHAN GREN [SZ] 4
8 TOM MAZZONE [VIT] 3
9 PER-JOHNNY DOVING [X] 2
10 RYAN LARSON [IS] 1

Sprint 2

1 BRUCE BIRD [DRFT] 10
2 MAICO VOETS [DTCH] 9
3 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 8
4 WARREN MUIR [DRFT] 7
5 RYAN LARSON [IS] 6
6 RYAN CHRISTENSEN [CBH] 5
7 OLLIE JONES [CZCC] 4
8 DAN BIGHAM [RIB] 3
9 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 2
10 ANDRZEJ POCZOPKO [ZTPL] 1

 

Sprint 3

1 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT] 10
2 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 9
3 VIDAR MEHL [KALS] 8
4 MATT GARDINER [IS] 7
5 NIKI HUG [BRT] 6
6 RYAN LARSON [IS] 5
7 ALEX WEST [CZCC] 4
8 MIKE CUMING [R&K] 3
9 WARREN MUIR [DRFT] 2
10 TOM MOSES [R&K] 1

 

Sprint 4

1 VIDAR MEHL [KALS] 10
2 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 9
2 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT] 9
4 RYAN LARSON [IS] 7
5 BRUCE BIRD [DRFT] 6
6 NIKI HUG [BRT] 5
7 MATT GARDINER [IS] 4
8 ALEX WEST [CZCC] 3
9 MIKE CUMING [R&K] 2
10 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 1

 

KOM 1

1 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 10
2 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ] 9
3 MIKE CUMING [R&K] 8
4 MICHAEL APERS [BZR] 7
5 NIGEL CLARKE [BRT] 6
6 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT] 5
7 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 4
8 MATT GARDINER [IS] 3
9 MORTEND VAENG [KALS] 2
10 RYAN LARSON [IS] 1

 

KOM 2

1 DAAN VERMEULEN [BZR] 10
2 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 9
3 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ] 8
4 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT] 7
5 MICHAEL APERS [BZR] 6
6 DAVID TALBOTT [IS] 5
7 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 4
8 RYAN CHRISTENSEN [CBH] 3
9 MATT GARDINER [IS] 2
10 RYAN LARSON [IS] 1

 

KOM 3

1 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT] 10
2 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 9
3 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ] 8
4 DAAN VERMEULEN [BZR] 7
5 LIONEL VUJASIN [CZCC] 6
6 WARREN MUIR [DRFT] 5
7 RYAN LARSON [IS] 4
8 MIKE CUMING [R&K] 3
9 DAN FLEEMAN [IS] 2
10 JOEY WALKER [VIT] 1

 

KOM 4

1 CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY [VIT] 10
2 DAVID TALBOTT [IS] 9
3 SAMUEL BRANNLUND [SZ] 8
4 MICHAEL APERS [BZR] 7
5 RYAN LARSON [IS] 6
6 MIKEY MOTTRAM [VIT] 5
7 GAVIN DEMPSTER [DRFT] 4
8 MATTIA GUASCO [NTT] 3
9 JOEY WALKER [VIT] 2
10 LIONEL SANDERS [CZCC] 1

 

-- Matteo Siffredi (provisionally 9th place) has had their result annulled as their performance could not be verified.
-- Ben Healy (provisionally 29th place) has had their result annulled due to providing insufficient heart rate data.
-- Kristian Blummenfelt (provisionally 106th place) has been disqualified as they did not provide the data requested for the Zwift Performance Verification process.
-- Riccardo Bobbo (provisionally 107th place) has had their result annulled due to providing insufficient heart rate data.

Great Group Rides: TBR 101 - Endurance 6 months ago