Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

Trofeo Bologna Women’s Race Results

by Zwift
on April 13, 2020

These are the final race results for the Women's Trofeo Bologna Race.

Finish Positions: 

1 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio [R&K]
2 Lou Bates [R3R]
3 Ella Harris [CSR]
4 Rachael Elliott [KRT]
5 sylvie boermans [AHDR]
6 Cecilia Hansen[HEIN]
7 Olivia Bentley [VISN]
8 Lizi Duncombe [VISN]
9 Shanni Berger [FEAR]
10 Abi Smith [GBR]
11 Morgane Coston [REVO]
12 Louise Houbak [HEIN]
13 emma Belforth [SZ]
14 Chloe DesRoche [VCTY]
15 Omer Shapira Shapira [CSR] (#18)
16 Kerstin Pöhl [KRT]
17 Istrate Daniela [REVO]
18 Vicki Whitelaw [HEIN]
19 Penny Pawson [BRT]
20 Kristin Falck [CZCC]
21 Monilee Keller [REVO] BMTR
22 Shayna Powless [2020]
23 Charlotte Watts [KRT]
24 Catherine Colyn [TRBO]
25 Courtney Nelson [2020]
26 Ilaria Zane [SLT]
27 Illi Gardner [R&K]
28 Stefanie Sydlik [VCTY]
29 Adele Blaise-Sohnius [DRFT]
30 Olivia Baril [TRBO]
31 Helen McKay [TRBO]
32 Anna Docherty [GBR]
33 Leah Thorvilson [TRBO]
34 Polly Mason [SRIS]
35 Emmy Andersson[SZ]
36 Cedrine Kerbaol [VISN]
37 Corinne Fox [WLC]
38 Charlotte Backus [TRBO]
39 Christie Tracy [SRIS]
40 Leonie Periault [SLT]
41 Jasmin Duehring [2020]
42 Simone Boilard [2020]
43 Ione Johnson [CZCC]
44 Vicky Nealon [HEIN]
45 Anna Russell [SRIS]
46 Selma Trommer [VCTY]
47 Cassandre Laure Beaugrand [SLT]
48 Mallory MacRostie [REVO]
49 Charlotte Chapman [R3R]
50 Hayley Johnson [R3R]
51 Marlene Bjärehed [SZ]
52 Lottie Mitchell [R&K]
53 Phoi K Gutschke [R3R]
54 Cassie Escott [R3R]
55 Silvia Pollicini [VAC]
56 Leah Brewer [FEAR]
57 Danni Shrosbree [R&K]
58 Eva Buchholz [CZCC]
59 Jessica Edqvist [SZ]
60 Megan Rathwell [SRIS]
61 Tina Grobler [REVO]
62 Fran Cutts [R&K]
63 Imogen Cotter [WLC]
64 Georgia Taylor-Brown [SLT]
65 Lois Brewer [FEAR]
66 Nicole Smith [BRT]
67 Jasmin Welter [FEAR]
68 Tina Berger-Schauer [WLC]
69 Jen Purcell [AHDR]
70 Paolina Allan [FEAR]
71 Morgan Cabot [VCTY]
72 Live Kåsa Svarstad [VKNG]
73 B. Farstad [VKNG]
74 Eileen Burns3423(KRT)
75 Eleonora Prins [KRT]
76 Sofía Arreola [2020]
77 Caroline Murray [SRIS]
78 Beth McCluskey
79 Elisabeth Poulin[DRFT]
80 Taylor Spivey [SLT]
81 Marina Larson [TFC]
82 Vittoria Guazzini [Valcar-Travel and Service]
83 Silje Holmsen [DRFT] Aron SK
84 Laura Tissiman [VCTY]
85 Veronica Kristiansen [VKNG]
86 Julie Debock [AHDR]
87 Laura Hulse [DRFT]
88 Susan Verdegaal [AHDR]
89 Frederique Hate [TFC]
90 Cathrine HL [VKNG]
91 Mathilde Bengtson [VKNG]
92 Haddi Contant (WLC)
93 Tanja Erath [CSR]

Intermediate QOM 1:

1 LOU BATES [R3R]
2 ASHLEIGH MOOLMAN PASIO [R&K]
3 SYLVIE BOERMANS [AHDR]
4 SHANNI BERGER [FEAR]
5 RACHAEL ELLIOTT [KRT]
6 ELLA HARRIS [CSR]
7 CECILIA HANSEN[HEIN]
8 OLIVIA BENTLEY [VISN]
9 LIZI DUNCOMBE [VISN]
10 LOUISE HOUBAK [HEIN]

 

Result amendments:

Elena Cecchini (provisionally 10th place) has had their result annulled as they had not registered with ZwiftPower.

Teniel Campbell (provisionally 24th place) has had their result annulled as they had not registered with ZwiftPower.

Megan Barker (provisionally 49th place) has had their result annulled as they had not registered with ZwiftPower.

Alena Amialiusik (provisionally 74th place) has had their result annulled as they had not registered with ZwiftPower.

Jenny Holl (provisionally 86th place) has had their result annulled as they had not registered with ZwiftPower.

Aussie and Kiwi Community Rides - Join the fun! 6 months ago