Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

Watopia Cup Women’s Race Results

by Zwift
on April 22, 2020

These are the final race results for the Women's Watopia Cup Race.

Finish Positions: 

1 Cecilia Hansen[HEIN]
2 Vicki Whitelaw [HEIN]
3 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio [R&K]
4 Lou Bates [R3R]
5 Emma Belforth [SZ]
6 Sophie Coldwell [SLT]
7 Ilaria Sanguineti [VAC]
8 Ella Harris [CSR]
9 Louise Houbak [HEIN]
10 Illi Gardner [R&K]
11 Lizi Duncombe [VISN]
12 Kristin Falck [CZCC]
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok [USA]
14 Anna Shackley [GBR]
15 Rachael Elliott [KRT]
16 Tanja Erath [CSR]
17 Abi Smith [GBR]
18 Christie Tracy [SRIS]
19 Helen McKay [TRBO]
20 Clare Good [FEAR]
21 Istrate Daniela [REVO]
22 Morgane Coston [REVO]
23 Polly Mason [SRIS]
24 Haley Gill [VCTY]
25 Leah Thorvilson [TRBO]
26 Chloe DesRoche [VCTY]
27 Kerstin Pöhl [KRT]
28 Megan Rathwell [SRIS]
29 Shayna Powless [2020]
30 Malin R Kagstroem [SZ]
31 Amelia Sharpe [GBR]
32 Mallory MacRostie [REVO]
33 Maaike van der Plas [R3R]
34 Vicky Nealon [HEIN]
35 Penny Pawson [BRT]
36 Stefanie Sydlik [VCTY]
37 Jessica Hamilton [BRT]
38 Summer Moak [USA]
39 Ione Johnson [CZCC]
40 Lottie Mitchell [R&K]
41 Selma Trommer [VCTY]
42 Anna Russell [SRIS]
43 Corinne Fox [WLC]
44 Audrey CORDON-RAGOT [VISN]
45 sylvie boermans [AHDR]
46 Olivia Bentley [VISN]
47 Charlotte Backus [TRBO]
48 Angelica Olmo [SLT]
49 Cedrine Kerbaol [VISN]
50 Kasia Niewiadoma[CSR]
51 Rhianon Norton [R&K]
52 Catherine Colyn [TRBO]
53 Simone Boilard [2020]
54 Vittoria Guazzini [VAC]
55 Jasmin Duehring [2020]
56 Morgan Cabot [VCTY]
57 Laura van Regenmortel [AHDR]
58 Leah Brewer [FEAR]
59 Kathi Machner [VISN]
60 Tilda Hylén [SZ]
61 Adele Blaise-Sohnius [DRFT]
62 Lisa Perterer [SLT]
63 Emma White [USA]
64 Claudia Behring [CZCC]
65 Hayley Johnson [R3R]
66 Paolina Allan [FEAR]
67 Jen Purcell [AHDR]
68 Siri Hildonen [CZCC]
69 Monilee Keller [REVO]
70 Georgia Simmerling
71 Phoi K Gutschke [R3R]
72 Britt Mason [WLC]
73 Emmy Andersson[SZ]
74 Jenn Real [SRIS]
75 Anna Docherty [GBR]
76 Charlotte Chapman [R3R]
77 Aubrie De Sylva [DRFT]
78 JamieLee Wright [REVO] GVC
79 Eileen Burns [KRT]
80 Jennifer Valente [2020]
81 Elisabeth Poulin[DRFT]
82 Tina Berger-Schauer [WLC]
83 Val Peterson [DRFT]
84 Emily Slavin [FEAR]
85 Marina Larson [TFC]
86 Sonja Cieciel [WLC]
87 Mathilde Bengtson [VKNG]
88 Terry Fremineur [AHDR]
89 Live Kåse Svarstad [VKNG]
90 Katie Hall [USA]
91 Hannah Barnes (CSR)
92 Laura Hulse [DRFT]
93 Natasha van der Merwe [KRT]
94 Veronica Kristiansen [VKNG]
95 Ilaria Zane [SLT]
96 Inge Jansen [KRT]
97 Julie Debock [AHDR]
98 Louise Davidson | [TFC]
99 Johanna Tidholm [VKNG]
100 Maddie Gammons [R&K]
101 Megan Jastrab (USA)

  
- Rachel Klamer (provisionally 57th place) has been disqualified as they did not provide the data requested for the Zwift Performance Verification process.
- Chiara Consonni (provisionally 63rd place) has been disqualified as they did not provide the data requested for the Zwift Performance Verification process.
- Maria Gydesen (provisionally 103rd place) has had their result annulled due to providing insufficient heart rate data.
  

Popular Running Events on Zwift 5 months ago